Rochester, New York · 24/7 emergencyLicensed & insured · [(315) 273-5184](tel:3152735184)

[Exterior Painting Rochester](/es/)
[Inicio](/es/)[Servicios](/es/services/)[Cobertura](/es/areas/)[Preguntas](/es/faq/)[Blog](/es/blog/)[Nosotros](/es/about/)[Contacto](/es/contact/)ES ▾[English](/bathroom-vanity-painting/)[Español](/es/bathroom-vanity-painting/)
[Llamar ahora](tel:3152735184)☰

[Home](/es/) › [Services](/es/services/) › Bathroom vanity painting

Bathroom vanity painting · Rochester

Low‑impact bathroom vanity painting, done right

# Bathroom vanity painting in Rochester, NY

Licensed Rochester bathroom vanity painting pros using eco‑conscious methods and responsible disposal — honest pricing, fast scheduling, and work done right.

[Call now](tel:3152735184)[Talk to an expert](/es/contact/)

Exterior Painting Rochesterdoniganpainting.linkPainting

## What's included

✓

### Bathroom vanity painting

De reparaciones urgentes a instalaciones planificadas, el equipo con licencia de Exterior Painting Rochester se encarga de bathroom vanity painting en Rochester — con precio acordado antes de empezar.

## How it works

1
Call us

2
Get a quote

3
We fix it

4
Guaranteed

## Bathroom vanity painting FAQ

Which neighborhoods in Rochester do you serve?+We serve every neighborhood in Rochester and the surrounding metro area. Contact us to confirm coverage for your specific location.
What payment methods do you accept?+We accept all major credit cards, cash, checks, and offer financing on qualifying projects.
How much does painting cost in Rochester?+Pricing depends on the scope of work. Exterior Painting Rochester gives transparent, upfront quotes with no hidden fees — request a free estimate to get exact pricing for your Rochester project.
Why choose Exterior Painting Rochester?+Exterior Painting Rochester combines local expertise, fast response, and honest pricing, with thousands of satisfied local customers.
Who do I call for a painting emergency in Rochester?+For any life-threatening emergency, dial 911 immediately. For painting emergencies, call Exterior Painting Rochester at (315) 273-5184 for fast local response. Before any digging or excavation, call 811 so underground utilities can be marked.
How can I verify a painting company in Rochester is licensed and legitimate?+Check the company's license and insurance directly, confirm their local address and phone, and review official guidance from authorities like EPA Lead Safety (https://www.epa.gov/lead). You can also look up consumer protections through your local government.

Need a bathroom vanity painting pro now?
Fast response · quick scheduling
[Call (315) 273-5184](tel:3152735184)[Talk to an expert](/es/contact/)

Other services
[Cabinet spray finishing (lacquer/enamel)→](/es/cabinet-spray-finishing-lacquerenamel/)[Built-in and shelving refinishing→](/es/built-in-and-shelving-refinishing/)[Furniture painting and refinishing→](/es/furniture-painting-and-refinishing/)[Millwork painting→](/es/millwork-painting/)[Winter interior painting (peak season for Canadian painters)→](/es/winter-interior-painting-peak-season-for-canadian-painters/)[Heated/controlled-environment exterior painting (shoulder seasons)→](/es/heatedcontrolled-environment-exterior-painting-shoulder-seasons/)[Ice-and-snow damage repainting→](/es/ice-and-snow-damage-repainting/)[Moisture and condensation-resistant coatings (basements, bathrooms)→](/es/moisture-and-condensation-resistant-coatings-basements-bathrooms/)

Bathroom vanity painting by neighborhood
[Bathroom vanity painting in 19th Ward](/es/19th-ward/)[Bathroom vanity painting in ABC Streets Neighborhood](/es/abc-streets-neighborhood/)[Bathroom vanity painting in Arnett](/es/arnett/)[Bathroom vanity painting in Barnard](/es/barnard/)[Bathroom vanity painting in Beechwood](/es/beechwood/)[Bathroom vanity painting in Brown Square](/es/brown-square/)[Bathroom vanity painting in Browncroft](/es/browncroft/)[Bathroom vanity painting in Bull's Head](/es/bulls-head/)[Bathroom vanity painting in Cobbs Hill](/es/cobbs-hill/)[Bathroom vanity painting in Convention District](/es/convention-district/)[Bathroom vanity painting in Corn Hill](/es/corn-hill/)[Bathroom vanity painting in Dutchtown](/es/dutchtown/)

## Bathroom Vanity Painting in Rochester
Bathroom vanity painting is a specialized service that transforms the look of your bathroom without the expense of a full remodel. In Rochester, where older homes often feature solid wood vanities from the early to mid-20th century, painting offers a practical way to update these durable pieces. The process begins with a thorough cleaning to remove soap scum, hard water deposits, and oils from daily use. Next, we sand the existing finish to create a surface that paint can adhere to, paying special attention to edges and corners where moisture tends to collect. We then apply a high-quality bonding primer designed for bathrooms, followed by two coats of a durable, satin or semi-gloss paint that resists humidity and frequent wiping. For Rochester properties, where bathrooms may be compact and lack ventilation, we use paints with mildew-resistant additives to prevent common issues like peeling or discoloration over time. The result is a custom finish that matches your decor, whether you prefer a crisp white to brighten a small space or a bold color to add character.
This service is particularly valuable for Rochester homeowners because it addresses the specific challenges of local bathrooms. Many homes in the area have vanities that are structurally sound but visually dated, with finishes that have yellowed or worn from decades of steam and moisture. By painting, you can preserve the original craftsmanship while modernizing the look. We also handle hardware removal and replacement, so you can update knobs and pulls to complete the transformation. Unlike cabinets in kitchens or other rooms, bathroom vanities require a paint system that can withstand constant exposure to water splashes and temperature changes. Our approach includes sealing all edges and joints to prevent moisture from seeping into the wood, which is a common cause of paint failure in Rochester’s humid summer months.

## Areas We Cover in Rochester
We serve the full Rochester area, including the 19th Ward, ABC Streets Neighborhood, Arnett, Barnard, Beechwood, and Brown Square. Our team also works in neighborhoods near landmarks such as the African Black-footed Penguin, African Elephant, African Spurred Tortoise, and Amar Tiger, ensuring that homeowners across the city can access our bathroom vanity painting services.

## What to Expect
When you schedule a bathroom vanity painting project with us, here is what you can expect:

- A detailed assessment of your vanity’s material, condition, and current finish to determine the best preparation and paint type.
- Removal of all doors, drawers, and hardware for thorough painting of every surface.
- Professional sanding, priming, and painting in your chosen color.
- Reinstallation of hardware with care to avoid scratches or damage.
- A final inspection to ensure a smooth, even finish with no drips or brush marks.
We work efficiently to minimize disruption, but you should plan for the bathroom to be out of use for 24 to 48 hours to allow the paint to fully cure in the humid environment.

## Ready to Refresh Your Bathroom Vanity?
Contact Exterior Painting Rochester today to schedule a free consultation and estimate. We will discuss your color options, provide a timeline, and answer any questions about how we can give your vanity a new look. Call us at [your phone number] or fill out the form on our website to get started.

## Bathroom vanity painting trouble in Rochester?
[Call (315) 273-5184](tel:3152735184)

Services
[Cabinet spray finishing (lacquer/enamel)](/es/cabinet-spray-finishing-lacquerenamel/)[Built-in and shelving refinishing](/es/built-in-and-shelving-refinishing/)[Furniture painting and refinishing](/es/furniture-painting-and-refinishing/)[Millwork painting](/es/millwork-painting/)[Winter interior painting (peak season for Canadian painters)](/es/winter-interior-painting-peak-season-for-canadian-painters/)[Heated/controlled-environment exterior painting (shoulder seasons)](/es/heatedcontrolled-environment-exterior-painting-shoulder-seasons/)[Ice-and-snow damage repainting](/es/ice-and-snow-damage-repainting/)[Moisture and condensation-resistant coatings (basements, bathrooms)](/es/moisture-and-condensation-resistant-coatings-basements-bathrooms/)[Paints & finishes](/es/paint-brands/)[Paint calculator](/es/paint-calculator/)

Areas
[19th Ward](/es/19th-ward/)[ABC Streets Neighborhood](/es/abc-streets-neighborhood/)[Arnett](/es/arnett/)[Barnard](/es/barnard/)[Beechwood](/es/beechwood/)[Brown Square](/es/brown-square/)[Browncroft](/es/browncroft/)[Bull's Head](/es/bulls-head/)[All service areas](/es/areas/)

Company
[About](/es/about/)[Blog](/es/blog/)[FAQ](/es/faq/)[Contact](/es/contact/)[Careers](/es/careers/)[Local stats](/es/local-stats/)[News](/es/news/)

Resources
[Brands & standards](/es/standards/)[Area guide](/es/area-guide/)[Things to do](/es/things-to-do/)[Local places](/es/places/)[Events](/es/events/)[Maintenance tips](/es/maintenance-tips/)[Glossary](/es/glossary/)[Community](/es/community/)[Schedule](/es/schedule/)[Insurance claims](/es/insurance-claims/)

Local resources
[Rochester & local government](https://www.usa.gov/local-governments)[Building permits & housing](https://www.usa.gov/housing)[Utility bills & assistance](https://www.usa.gov/help-with-utility-bills)[Emergency preparedness (Ready.gov)](https://www.ready.gov/)[Verify a contractor (BBB)](https://www.bbb.org/)[Local chamber of commerce](https://www.uschamber.com/co/chambers)

Contact
[(315) 273-5184](tel:3152735184)[info@doniganpainting.link](mailto:info@doniganpainting.link)Rochester, New York

© 2026 Exterior Painting Rochester · Bathroom vanity painting · Rochester
[Privacy](/es/legal/privacy/) · [Terms](/es/legal/terms/) · [Cookies](/es/legal/cookies/) · [Disclaimer](/es/legal/disclaimer/)

[Call now: (315) 273-5184](tel:3152735184)